Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
×




Details

Submitted on
August 27, 2013
Image Size
982 KB
Resolution
4499×3456
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
1,232
Favourites
20 (who?)
Comments
82
Downloads
3
×
Daizua Neo - BLACK TYRANNOSAURUS by Daizua123 Daizua Neo - BLACK TYRANNOSAURUS by Daizua123

(Don't bother holding still; he'll still see you)


ブラックティラノサウルス

BLACK TYRANNOSAURUS


Black Tyrant


Theme Song: "Falling Inside The Black" by Skillet


Height: 40 ft.

Length: 80 ft.

Weight: 20 tons

Faction: Mutations

Aliases: Black Tyrant, The Firestorm

Type # 3 - Uber Class

Voice Actor: Mark Hamill (Malefor from Spyro)

Status: Deceased

Season Appearances: 5

Cause of Death: Incinerated by Teams Nexus & Nova


"I don't want to rule the world… I want to BURN it."


BIO:


The BLACK TYRANNOSAURUS is the cruel leader of an army of dinosaurs that abused the elemental powers and grew twice the size of their normal counterparts (the rest of the group includes a Spinosaurus, a Carnotaurus, a Saichania, a Triceratops, a Parasaurolophus, an Apatosaurus, and several Velociraptors). When they used their powers for evil, they were defeated and imprisoned by the dragons, but not before the Black Rex exterminated most of the T-rex population. But now he's back, and intends to destroy ZEON, the only one who can stop him, and burn Dinosauria to the ground...


Abilities/Aspects:

-Twice the size of a normal T-rex

-Wields Fire

-Likes to set everything ablaze

-Red markings glow when in a dark environment

-Malevolent

-Harbors a hatred for Zeon


Character © Eric Bower

Redesign © Nick Dodge


UP NEXT: Toruk

Add a Comment:
 
:icondragokaiju2000:
dragokaiju2000 Featured By Owner Nov 25, 2014  Hobbyist Artist
Kinda looks like T-Rex Lord from Fossil Fighters. Only with small hands.
Reply
:icondaizua123:
Daizua123 Featured By Owner Nov 25, 2014  Hobbyist Artist
Really?
Reply
:icondragokaiju2000:
dragokaiju2000 Featured By Owner Nov 26, 2014  Hobbyist Artist
Well, kinda I guess. img4.wikia.nocookie.net/__cb20…
Reply
:icondaizua123:
Daizua123 Featured By Owner Nov 26, 2014  Hobbyist Artist
I see.  :icondinossword: designed the Black Rex, I simply redesigned him.
Reply
:iconfazbearclaim:
FazbearClaim Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2014  Professional Writer
It's cool
Reply
:icondaizua123:
Daizua123 Featured By Owner Aug 26, 2014  Hobbyist Artist
Thanks
Reply
:iconfazbearclaim:
FazbearClaim Featured By Owner Nov 16, 2014  Professional Writer
You're welcome
Reply
:iconrazorrex:
RazorRex Featured By Owner Jul 6, 2014
This is the 3rd "Black T-Rex" I heard of 
Reply
:icondaizua123:
Daizua123 Featured By Owner Jul 6, 2014  Hobbyist Artist
Really?  I recall one from Dinosaur King.  Who's the other one.
Reply
:iconrazorrex:
RazorRex Featured By Owner Jul 6, 2014
The Jet Black T-Rex from Dino Stalker
Reply
Add a Comment: